Welcome to the WestNetworks Store
Great Value Innovative Technology
Freephone Order Line 0800 6 102 109

Shopping Cart

close

No products in the cart.

Return to shop

Shopping Cart

close

No products in the cart.

Return to shop

Ubiquiti UF-MM-10G U Fibre Multi-Mode 10G Module (2 Pack)

£47.99

Designed for indoor runs, Ubiquiti’s U Fibre Multi-Mode 10G Module can extend multi-mode connections to up to 550m. Plug this fibre module into your ES-16-XG, US-16-XG or ES-12F device and enjoy 1.25 Gbps speeds at greater distances. The modules have 2 LC connectors and TX/RX Wavelengths of 850nm. This is a pack of 2.

UF MM 10G Key Highlights

  • Multi-Mode Compatibility
  • 10G Speeds Using SFP
  • Extends connections to 300m
Categories: ,
Select the fields to be shown. Others will be hidden. Drag and drop to rearrange the order.
  • Image
  • SKU
  • Rating
  • Price
  • Stock
  • Availability
  • Add to cart
  • Description
  • Content
  • Weight
  • Dimensions
  • Additional information
  • Attributes
  • Custom attributes
  • Custom fields
Click outside to hide the compare bar
Compare
Wishlist 0
Open wishlist page Continue shopping